Alexander Ditz

Is your surname Ditz?

Research the Ditz family

Alexander Ditz's Geni Profile

Records for Alexander Ditz

25,579 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alexander Ditz

Also Known As: "Sandor Ditz"
Birthdate: (70)
Birthplace: Břeclav (Lundenburg), Moravia
Death: November 14, 1898 (66-74)
Budapest, X, Hungary
Place of Burial: Budapest, Hungary
Immediate Family:

Son of Josef Löbl Loeb Ditz and Eva Ditz
Husband of Charlotta Ditz
Father of Rosa Salzberger; Josef Leopold Ditz; Miksa Dietz; Leopold Ditz and Antonia Kohn
Brother of David Ditz; Julie Ditz; Joachim Ditz; Susana Ditz; Anna Ditz and 2 others

Managed by: Balázs Déri
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Alexander Ditz

Note: Birth year may have been 1828 or 1831, as Death Registry lists him as age 70 in 1898 and a court document lists him as age 48 in 1879.

view all

Alexander Ditz's Timeline

1828
1828
Břeclav (Lundenburg), Moravia
1860
November 6, 1860
Age 32
Budapest, Hungary
1862
June 18, 1862
Age 34
Budapest, Hungary
1864
March 23, 1864
Age 36
Köbanya, Hungary
1866
August 24, 1866
Age 38
Budapest, Hungary
1869
January 11, 1869
Age 41
Budapest, Hungary
1898
November 14, 1898
Age 70
Budapest, Hungary
November 15, 1898
Age 70
Budapest, Hungary