Alexander Hale

Is your surname Hale?

Research the Hale family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alexander Hale (Haile)

Also Known As: "Alex"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Death: July 07, 1862 (93)
Blount County, Tennessee, United States
Place of Burial: Blount County, Tennessee, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of George Samuel Haile and Nancy Ann Haile
Husband of Sarah Ann Hale
Father of George William Haile; Harriet Jane Haile; Alexander Hale, Jr.; William C. Hale; Joseph Hale and 2 others
Brother of Samuel Hale; Frederick S. Hale, Sr.; Mary Norwood; George Hale, III; Elizabeth Ann Shipley and 6 others

Managed by: Jason Floyd Woytek
Last Updated:

About Alexander Hale

GEDCOM Source

@R353280766@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=154518107&pi... ------------------------------------ Alexander “Alex” Hale BIRTH 25 Sep 1768 Baltimore City, Maryland, USA DEATH 7 Jul 1862 (aged 93) Blount County, Tennessee, USA BURIAL Bakers Creek Cemetery Blount County, Tennessee, USA MEMORIAL ID 45394599 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 2 FLOWERS 7

Father-George Hale b. 2-16-1735, Mother-Nancy Ann Grant b. 1737 Contributor: Lambaren

Family Members Spouse Photo Sarah Ann Billingsley Hale 1773–1854

Children Photo John Billingsley Hale 1793–1864

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/45394599/alexander-hale

view all 11

Alexander Hale's Timeline

1768
September 25, 1768
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
1791
1791
Sullivan County, Tennessee, United States
1793
January 3, 1793
Washington County, Tennessee, United States
1797
1797
Tennessee, United States
1800
1800
Tennessee, United States
1803
1803
1812
1812
1814
1814
1862
July 7, 1862
Age 93
Blount County, Tennessee, United States