Alexander Sahlkind Jeiteles

Is your surname Jeiteles?

Research the Jeiteles family

Alexander Sahlkind Jeiteles's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alexander Sahlkind Jeiteles

Also Known As: "Salkind"
Birthdate:
Death: February 14, 1833 (24-25)
Bonyhád, Bonyhádi, Tolna, Hungary
Immediate Family:

Son of Schendl Jeiteles
Brother of Marcus Jeiteles

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Alexander Sahlkind Jeiteles

Stone with son Marcus mistakenly says 1933.

view all

Alexander Sahlkind Jeiteles's Timeline

1808
1808
1833
February 14, 1833
Age 25
Bonyhád, Bonyhádi, Tolna, Hungary