Alexander Koppel

Is your surname Koppel?

Research the Koppel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

josef Alexander Sander Jacob Koppel

Also Known As: "Alexander"
Birthdate:
Death: July 06, 1931 (85)
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Bendix Koppel and Adolphine Koppel
Husband of Emma Helen Olsen
Father of Anna Clara Koppel Olsen; Harry Koppel Olsen and Sam B. Bendix Koppel Olsen
Brother of Jette Koppel; Flora Jacobsen; Marie Antonette Koppel; Jacobine Ottelia Koppel; Anna Sofie Koppel and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Alexander Koppel's Timeline

1846
June 8, 1846
1877
December 27, 1877
Age 31
Bucaramanga, Bucaramanga, Santander, Colombia
1882
June 15, 1882
Age 36
Bogota, Bogota, Colombia
1882
Age 35
1931
July 6, 1931
Age 85