Alexander Sender Peterfreund, מצאנז - שו"ב אצל החוזה מלובלין ותלמי

Is your surname Peterfreund?

Research the Peterfreund family

Alexander Sender Peterfreund, מצאנז - שו"ב אצל החוזה מלובלין ותלמי's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alexander Sender Peterfreund (Freund), מצאנז - שו"ב אצל החוזה מלובלין ותלמי

Hebrew: סנדר פטרפריינד, מצאנז - שו"ב אצל החוזה מלובלין ותלמי
Also Known As: "Sender"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1833
Nowy Sacz, Nowy Sącz County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Husband of Nicha Peterfreund
Father of Herman Herman Peterfreund; Yitzchak Isaac Peterfreund; Aron Peterfeund; Chaya Englander (Peterfreund); Gitel Peterfreund and 1 other

Occupation: Shochet by the Rebbe of Lublin, Near Chozeh of Lublin
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 12

Alexander Sender Peterfreund, מצאנז - שו"ב אצל החוזה מלובלין ותלמי's Timeline

1779
1779
1785
1785
Körtvélyes / Spišský Hrušov, Szepes megye / Košice Region, Magyar Kiralysag (Kingdom of Hungary) / Slovakia
1833
1833
Age 54
Nowy Sacz, Nowy Sącz County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1876
1876
Age 54
Nowy Sacz - presubscriber to sefer "Light of Torah"
????
????
????
????
????