Alexander 'Sandy' Flynt

Is your surname Flynt?

Research the Flynt family

Alexander 'Sandy' Flynt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alexander Flynt

Also Known As: "Sandy"
Birthdate:
Death: 1867 (77-78)
Immediate Family:

Son of William Flynt and Elizabeth Flynt
Husband of Maria Magdalena Flynt
Father of George Hauser Flynt
Brother of Nancy Permelia Flynt; Proctor B. Flynt; Fountain W. Flynt and Sanford Perry Flynt

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alexander 'Sandy' Flynt

view all

Alexander 'Sandy' Flynt's Timeline

1789
1789
1818
October 26, 1818
Age 29
1867
1867
Age 78