Alexandre Lacoste dit Languedoc

Is your surname Lacoste dit Languedoc?

Research the Lacoste dit Languedoc family

Alexandre Lacoste dit Languedoc's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alexandre Lacoste dit Languedoc

Also Known As: "dit Lang", "Languedoc"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St-Julien de Langlois, Nimes, Languedoc, France
Death: October 04, 1737 (64-73)
Chambly, Québec, New France
Immediate Family:

Son of Olivier Lacoste dit Languedoc and Jeanne Bastier
Husband of Marie-Marguerite Deniau; Jeanne-Catherine Robin and Marguerite Marguerite Deniau
Father of Antoine Lacoste dit Languedoc; François Lacoste dit Languedoc; Hélène Lacoste dite Langdoc; Jean Bapiste Lacoste; Marguerite Lacoste dit Languedoc - DBA and 5 others

Occupation: Soldat, Soldat du régiment de Carignan, Cie de Troyes, Born around 1670. - Married in Boucherville Quebec Canada on April 24th 1690., Soldier and tenant farmer for M. Legardeur
Managed by: Dennis Harold Cloukey
Last Updated:

About Alexandre Lacoste dit Languedoc

GEDCOM Source

@R-1195646461@ Quebec, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,1091::0

GEDCOM Source

Institut Généalogique Drouin; Montreal, Quebec, Canada; Drouin Collection; Author: Gabriel Drouin, comp. 1,1091::104719297

GEDCOM Source

@R-1195646461@ Quebec, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,1091::0

GEDCOM Source

Institut Généalogique Drouin; Montreal, Quebec, Canada; Drouin Collection; Author: Gabriel Drouin, comp. 1,1091::14713297

view all 16

Alexandre Lacoste dit Languedoc's Timeline

1668
1668
St-Julien de Langlois, Nimes, Languedoc, France
1691
April 18, 1691
Boucherville
1692
July 1, 1692
Longueuil, QC, Canada
1694
June 21, 1694
Boucherville
1696
April 23, 1696
Boucherville
1699
April 18, 1699
Longueuil, Quebec, Canada
1701
June 26, 1701
Longueuil, , Quebec, Canada
1703
April 15, 1703
Longueuil, Chambly, Quebec, Canada