Alfons Reichsfeld

Is your surname Reichsfeld?

Research the Reichsfeld family

Alfons Reichsfeld's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alfons Reichsfeld

Also Known As: "Aharon אהרון"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Meidling, Vienna, Mandelgasse 7
Death: after November 28, 1941
Minsk (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Son of Heinrich Reichsfeld and Anna (Netti) Reichsfeld
Husband of Bertha Reichsfeld
Father of Paul Reichsfeld
Brother of Gustav Reichsfeld; Siegfried Reichsfeld; Max Reichsfeld and Bertha Reichsfeld

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Alfons Reichsfeld

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Alfons
  • Last Name Reichsfeld
  • Date of Birth 23.06.1875
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 12, Gierstergasse 13/1
  • Deportation Wien/Minsk
  • Date of Deportation 28.11.1941
  • Not survived
view all

Alfons Reichsfeld's Timeline

1875
June 23, 1875
Meidling, Vienna
1907
September 1, 1907
Age 32
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1907
Numerative 2022
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Reichsfeld
First Name Paul
Parents/Annotation Alfons/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25804-12624-61?cc=202...

1941
November 28, 1941
Age 66
Minsk
????