Alfred Joseph Fogden

Is your surname Fogden?

Research the Fogden family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alfred Joseph Fogden

Also Known As: "Joe"
Birthdate:
Death: August 03, 1973 (74-83)
Levin, Horowhenua District, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand (Heart Attack)
Place of Burial: Otaki, Kapiti Coast District, Wellington, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Son of William Francis Fogden and Sophia Julia Fogden
Husband of Leah Vida Fogden
Father of Ngaire Veda Hillas; Audrey Brailsford; Phyllis Townsend (Edwards) (Fogden); Junita Una Sims; Bruce Joseph Huia Fogden and 4 others
Brother of Thomas Frederick Furley Fogden; Emma Louisa King; William Francis Fogden; Alice Josephine Buckley; Ernest Harold Fogden and 3 others

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Kath Gaskell
Last Updated:
view all 13

Alfred Joseph Fogden's Timeline

1894
1894
1924
May 5, 1924
Otaki, Wellington, New Zealand
1925
November 27, 1925
1928
May 24, 1928
1931
March 14, 1931
1932
July 13, 1932
Otaki, Kapiti Coast District, Wellington, New Zealand
1973
August 3, 1973
Age 79
Levin, Horowhenua District, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
August 6, 1973
Age 79
Otaki, Kapiti Coast District, Wellington, New Zealand
????