Is your surname Linsea?

Research the Linsea family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alfred Linsea

Also Known As: "Zip"
Birthdate:
Death: June 01, 1972 (74)
Cottonwood Falls, Chase County, Kansas, United States
Place of Burial: Cottonwood Falls, Chase County, Kansas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Manley Mann Linsea and Laura Jane Linsea
Brother of Mary Amanda Gertrude Hewes; Alta May Linsea; Nora Linsea; Margaret Elizabeth Linsea and Claude Linsea

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Alfred Linsea's Timeline

1898
February 2, 1898
1972
June 1, 1972
Age 74
Cottonwood Falls, Chase County, Kansas, United States
????
Cottonwood Falls, Chase County, Kansas, United States