Is your surname Sušický?

Research the Sušický family

Alfred Sušický's Geni Profile

Records for Alfred Sušický

831 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alfred Sušický

Also Known As: "Suschitzki", "Suschitzký"
Birthdate: (58)
Birthplace: House 155, Humpolec, Czech Republic
Death: January 26, 1943 (58)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Son of Adolf Aron Sušičky and Theresie (Resie) Sušický
Brother of Ernestine "Tina" Müller; Berta Weissmann; Malva (Malvina) Marie Metzer (Spiegel); Julius Sušický; JUDr. Josef Sušický and 3 others

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Alfred Sušický

Before the war, Alfred lived in Česká Třebová (Trübau), a city in the Pardubice Region of the Czech Republic.

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/128491-alfred-suschitzky/

ALFRED SUSCHITZKÝ

  • Born 07. 02. 1884
  • Last residence before deportation: Česká Třebová
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Litomyšl
  • Transport Cf, no. 481 (05. 12. 1942, Pardubice -> Terezín)
  • Transport Cr, no. 1196 (23. 01. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Alfred Sušický's Timeline

1884
February 7, 1884
Humpolec, Czech Republic
1943
January 26, 1943
Age 58
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????