Is your surname Adams?

Research the Adams family

Alice Adams's Geni Profile

Records for Alice Adams

12,974,232 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Adams (unknown)

Also Known As: "Alice Catherine Stebbing"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barton St. David, Somerset, England
Death: Died in Somerset, England
Place of Burial: Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Armeger and Elizabeth Armeger
Wife of Richard Adams, of Barton St. David
Mother of Mary Adams; Margarett Adams; John Adams, of Trent; Robert Adams, of Trent & Lymington and Thomasine Adams

Occupation: Housewife
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Adams

Alice

  • Birth: ABT 1535 in Of Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England
  • Ref; Christened: abt 1535 in Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England
  • Death: 1572 in Barton St. David, Somersetshire, England
  • Burial: 1572 Barton St. David, Somersetshire, England

Marriage

  1. Richard Adams b: 1530 in Barton, Somersetshire, England Married: 3 MAR 1548/49 in Thornbury, Gloucester, England

Children

  1. William Adams b: 1555 in Of Trent, Somersetshire, England
  2. Mary Adams b: ABT 1558
  3. Margarett Adams b: ABT 1561 in Of Trent, Somersetshire, England
  4. Thomasine Adams b: ABT 1564 in Of Trent, Somersetshire, England
  5. John Adams b: 1566 in Of Trent, Somersetshire, England
  6. Robert Adams b: 1568 in Of Trent, Somersetshire, England

Notes

Ref; AFN: 9PFW-T4

Maiden name seen as Stebbing with no documentation offered



Alternate birthdate 1505 and 1558.


view all 20

Alice Adams's Timeline

1505
1505
Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England
1505
Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England
1505
Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England
1505
Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England
1505
Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England
1505
Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England
1505
Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England
1535
1535
Somerset, England