Alice "Aylee" Bryan (Linville)

Is your surname Bryan?

Research the Bryan family

Alice "Aylee" Bryan (Linville)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Aylee Bryan (Linville)

Also Known As: "Alice Linville", "Aylee Linville", "Aylee Bryan", "Alice Bryan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chester, Delaware County, Pennsylvania, United States
Death: Died in Floyds Fork, Shelby, Kentucky, United States
Place of Burial: Floyds Fork, Shelby, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Linville, I and Ann Linville
Wife of Joseph H. Bryan, Sr.
Mother of John Bryan; Charity Davis; Joseph Bryan, Jr.; Alice Howard; Phoebe Forbes and 7 others
Sister of Ann Hendricks; William D. Linville; John Linville, II; Thomas Linville, I and Christian Linville

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 22

Immediate Family

About Alice "Aylee" Bryan (Linville)

http://awt.ancestrylibrary.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=gayfamilyfile&id=I135084&ti=5542

  1. Alice "Aylee" LINVILLE
  2. Sex: F
  3. Birth: 1722 in Chester County, Pennsylvania
  4. Death: 1807 in Floyd's Fork, Shelby, Jefferson, Kentucky
  5. Note: Burried: Floyd's Fork, Shelby, Jefferson, Kentucky.

Father: William LINVILLE

Mother: LNU

Marriage 1 Joseph BRYAN , Sr. b: 1720 in Shenandoah Valley, Pennsylvania

   * Married: 1737

Children

  1. Has No Children Alice BRYAN
  2. Has Children Martha BRYAN b: 19 MAR 1736/37 in Winchester, Frederick, Virginia
  3. Has Children Rebeccah " Rebecca" BRYAN b: 7 FEB 1738/39 in Winchester, Frederick County, Virginia
  4. Has No Children Samuel BRYAN b: 1742 in Rowan County, North Carolina
  5. Has No Children Mary BRYAN b: 1744
  6. Has No Children Susanah BRYAN b: 1751 in Virginia
  7. Has Children Joseph BRYAN , Jr. b: 1752
  8. Has No Children Charity BRYAN b: 1756
  9. Has No Children John BRYAN b: 1756 in Shenandoah Valley, Virginia
 10. Has No Children Aylee BRYAN b: 1757 in Virginia
 11. Has Children Eleanor BRYAN b: 1759 in Virginia

Aylee Linville's son, William Bryan, married Mary Boone, the sister of famous United States frontiersman Daniel Boone.

view all 16

Alice "Aylee" Bryan (Linville)'s Timeline

1721
1721
Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
1722
1722
Chester, Delaware County, Pennsylvania, United States
1743
1743
Age 21
Rowan County, North Carolina, United States
1750
1750
Age 28
1751
1751
Age 29
North Carolina, United States
1752
1752
Age 30
1753
1753
Age 31
1753
Age 31
Rowan, North Carolina, USA
1756
1756
Age 34