Is your surname Waltham?

Research the Waltham family

Alice Waltham's Geni Profile

Records for Alice Waltham

458,984 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Waltham

Also Known As: "Alice Ball"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, Colonial America
Place of Burial: New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Waltham and Mary Alice Waltham
Wife of Capt. William Ball, of the New Haven Colony
Mother of Elizabeth Ann Ball; Susan Ball; Nicholas Ball; Samuel Ball and Daughter Ball
Sister of Rachel Waltham

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Waltham

  1. The English ancestry of George Washington's mother, Mary Ball - a history of the Balls of Berkshire, Northamptonshire and Virginia Monograph by D.J. French 

Alice was born about 1575. Alice Waltham ... She passed away between 1595 and 1620.

view all 18

Alice Waltham's Timeline

1573
1573
Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom
1591
1591
Age 18
Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom
1601
1601
Age 28
Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut, Colonial America
1615
1615
Age 42
West Berkshire, England, United Kingdom
1619
1619
Age 46
Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom
1622
1622
Age 49
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, Colonial America
1628
1628
Age 49
of New Haven, New Haven, Conn
1667
1667
Age 49
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1932
May 24, 1932
Age 49