Alice Granville Bishop

Is your surname Bishop?

Research the Bishop family

Alice Granville Bishop's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alice Granville Bishop (Dunning)

Also Known As: "Alice Bishop"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Brockhampton Green, Dorset, England
Death: August 15, 1638 (63-72)
Holway Manor, Cattistock Dorset, United Kingdom (United Kingdom)
Place of Burial: South Drive, Dorchester, Dorset, England, DT2 0JG, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Dunning and Margaret Dunning
Wife of Sir William Bishop, II
Mother of Richard Bishop; William Bishop; Philip Bishop; Francis Bishop; Isabella Bishop and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Granville Bishop


Alice Dunning Bishop BIRTH unknown DEATH 15 Aug 1638 Cattistock, West Dorset District, Dorset, England BURIAL St Peter and St Paul Churchyard Cattistock, West Dorset District, Dorset, England PLOT She is buried inside of the church on the East side of the south aisle MEMORIAL ID 93543956

view all 15

Alice Granville Bishop's Timeline

1570
1570
Brockhampton Green, Dorset, England
1592
April 2, 1592
Cattistock,Dorset, England
1594
June 23, 1594
1596
September 15, 1596
Cattistock, England
1598
October 8, 1598
Holway Manor, Cattisock, Dorset, England
1599
1599
Holway Manor, Cattisock, Dorset, England
1602
December 5, 1602
Holway Manor, Cattisock, Dorset, England
1609
June 18, 1609
Holway Manor, Cattisock, Dorset, England
1610
May 3, 1610
Cattistock, Dorset, England, (Present UK)