Is your surname Bradley?

Research the Bradley family

Alice Bradley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Bradley (Prichard)

Also Known As: "Pritchard"
Birthdate: (67)
Birthplace: probably, England
Death: October 5, 1692 (63-71)
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony, Colonial America
Place of Burial: New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Roger Prichard, of Milford and Frances Prichard
Wife of William Bradley, IV
Mother of Isaac Bradley; Martin Bradley; Martha Sherman; Dr. Abraham Bradley; Mary Todd and 4 others
Sister of Joan Lombard and Nathaniel Pritchard
Half sister of Joseph Pritchard and Benjamin Pritchard

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Bradley

Alice Pritchard was born ca 1624, In England (also seen as New Haven County, Connecticut) and died on 5 October 1692 in New Haven, Connecticut.

Parents: Roger Pritchard (->1624) and Frances, wife of Roger Pritchard (->1624)

Married:

  1. on 18 February 1645 at Springfield, Hampden County, Mass. William Bradley (1619-1691), son of William Bradley (1597->1619) and Joanna Waddington (1601->1619)

6 children include:

  1. Martha Bradley b. Dec 1645, d. 9 Jan 1707
  2. Joseph Bradley b. 4 Jan 1646, d. Jan 1705
  3. Abraham Bradley b. 24 Oct 1650, d. 19 Oct 1718
  4. Mary Bradley+ b. 30 Apr 1653, d. 26 Sep 1724
  5. Isaac Bradley b. c 1655
  6. # Benjamin (1657-1728)

Links

Sources

  • Families of Ancient New Haven by Donald Lines Jacobus, pg. 261, 324, 1492
view all 20

Alice Bradley's Timeline

1625
1625
England
1647
1647
Age 22
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
1648
October 14, 1648
Age 23
New Haven, New Haven Colony
October 1648
Age 23
1650
October 24, 1650
Age 25
New Haven, New Haven Colony
1653
April 30, 1653
Age 28
New Haven, New Haven Colony
1657
April 8, 1657
Age 32
New Haven, New Haven Colony
1659
September 26, 1659
Age 34
New Haven, New Haven, CT
1661
February 26, 1661
Age 36
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA