Alice Louella Burson

Is your surname Burson?

Research the Burson family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alice Louella Burson (Knight)

Also Known As: "Ella"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Yell County, Arkansas, United States
Death: May 02, 1982 (70)
Stigler, Haskell County, Oklahoma, United States
Place of Burial: Stigler, Haskell Co, OK, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Orville Edward Knight and Rebecca Jane Knight
Wife of Arthur Lee Burson
Mother of James Arthur Burson and Edna Lee Fowler

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Louella Burson

Birth: Apr. 15, 1912 Death: May 2, 1982


Family links:

Children:
 James Burson (1946 - 2013)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Antioch Cemetery Stigler Haskell County Oklahoma, USA Plot:


Created by: Debbie Record added: Sep 24, 2003 Find A Grave Memorial# 7896836 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=7896836&ref=wvr

view all

Alice Louella Burson's Timeline

1912
April 15, 1912
Yell County, Arkansas, United States
1946
January 30, 1946
Haskell County, Oklahoma, United States
1982
May 2, 1982
Age 70
Stigler, Haskell County, Oklahoma, United States
????
Stigler, Haskell Co, OK, United States