Is your surname Constable?

Research the Constable family

Alice Owen's Geni Profile

Records for Alice Constable

2,106,528 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Agnes Constable (Owen)

Also Known As: "/Alice/", "Alice /Constable/", "Alice /Owen/"
Birthdate: (52)
Birthplace: Greater London, England
Death: August 4, 1647 (52)
Greater London, England (plague)
Place of Burial: St. Margaret's Parish, Westminster, City of Westminster, Greater London, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Owen, III and Frances (Constable) Owen
Wife of Francis Constable
Mother of Lady Anne Constable; Alice Constable; Sarah Savage; Joan Constable; Mary Constable and 11 others
Sister of Robert Owen

Managed by: Tina Forester
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

About Alice Owen

in Died of the Plague Westminster, London, England


Birth: 1595 Greater London, England Death: Aug. 4, 1647 Greater London, England

Died 4 August 1647 of plague in London.

Father: Robert Owen

Married Francis Constable

Children:

Sarah married Capt. Anthony Savage II Ann married Richard Lee Francis Robert died of plague at same time as parents Alice Joan Rachel married John Chew Margaret married Robert Hunny Roger and Robert (twins) Frances Mary Simon


Family links:

Spouse:
 Francis Constable (1592 - 1647)

Children:
 Anne Constable Lee*
 Simon Constable (1625 - 1627)*
 Robert Constable (1626 - 1626)*
 Roger Constable (1626 - 1626)*
 Robert Constable (1631 - 1647)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: St Margaret Churchyard Westminster City of Westminster Greater London, England


Created by: charlott jones Record added: Dec 22, 2012 Find A Grave Memorial# 102465747

view all 22

Alice Owen's Timeline

1595
1595
Greater London, England
1615
February 21, 1615
Age 20
London, London, England
September 1615
Age 20
London, London, England
1616
March 16, 1616
Age 21
London, Middlesex, England
1618
September 11, 1618
Age 23
Westminster, London, England
1619
1619
Age 24
London, England
1620
October 24, 1620
Age 25
London, England
1621
February 21, 1621
Age 26
London, Middlesex, England

Anne Constable
in the Family Data Collection - Births
Name: Anne Constable
Father: Francis Constable
Birth Date: 1621
City: London
Source Information
Edmund West, comp.. Family Data Collection - Births [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2001.
Description
The Family Data Collection - Births database was created while gathering genealogical data for use in the study of human genetics and disease. Learn more...
© 2016, Ancestry.com

http://search.ancestry.com/search/collections/genepoolb/1012004/pri...

September 21, 1621
Age 26
London, London, England