Is your surname Elwell?

Research the Elwell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alice Elwell (unknown)

Also Known As: "Leach", "Eals", "Alls", "Elwell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Probably England
Death: April 10, 1691
Manchester, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Wife of Robert Leach, of Manchester-by-the-Sea and Robert Elwell, of Gloucester
Mother of Bethiah Davis; Robert Leach; Samuel Leach; Abigail Day and Alice Leach

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 27

Immediate Family

About Alice Elwell


Alice Alls, married Robert Leach sometime after Feb 1648, Robert Leach died in 1688. Alice married 2nd; Robert Elwell of Gloucester. Her will is dated 27 March 1691.[1]

view all 14

Alice Elwell's Timeline

1650
1650
Manchester, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1653
1653
Manchester, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1663
1663
Manchester, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1663
1691
April 10, 1691
Manchester, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts
1934
June 19, 1934
July 13, 1934
1994
November 5, 1994