Is your surname Fuller?

Research the Fuller family

Alice Fuller's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Fuller (Kinge)

Also Known As: "Linge"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Redenhall Parish, Norfolk, England
Death: Died in Redenhall Parish, Norfolk, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Kinge and Cecily Alice Ann Kinge
Wife of William Fuller
Mother of William Fuller; John Fuller, of Redenhall Parish and Robert Fuller

Managed by: Joy Linda Herritt
Last Updated:

About Alice Fuller

Generation No. 3

3. WILLIAM3 FULLER II (JOHN2, WILLIAM1) was born Abt. 1483 in Redenhall, Norfolk, England. He married (1) ALICE KINGE. She was born Abt. 1485 in England.

Child of WILLIAM FULLER and ALICE KINGE is:

4. i. JOHN4 FULLER II, b. Abt. 1522, Redenhall, Norfolk, England; d. Bef. 12 May 1559, Redenhall, Norfolk, England.

view all 12

Alice Fuller's Timeline

1485
1485
Redenhall Parish, Norfolk, England
1512
1512
Age 27
Redenhall, , Norfolk Co, England
1518
1518
Age 33
Redenhall Parish, Norfolk, England
1522
1522
Age 33
Redenhall Parish, Norfolk, England
1526
1526
Age 33
Of, Redenhall, Norfolk, England
1989
August 9, 1989
Age 33
August 9, 1989
Age 33
August 9, 1989
Age 33
September 5, 1989
Age 33