Is your surname Leffingwell?

Research the Leffingwell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alice Leffingwell (NN)

Also Known As: "Perse"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: White Colne,, Essex, England, United Kingdom
Death: circa 1645 (58-76)
Essex, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Geofrey NN and Martha NN
Wife of Thomas Leffingwell, Jr.
Mother of William Leffingwell; Christian Leffingwell; Michael Leffingwell; John Leffingwell; Margaret Leffingwell and 2 others

maarriage: 09/05/1622, Essex
Managed by: Andrea Bernadette Twiss-Brooks
Last Updated:

About Alice Leffingwell

Thomas Leffingwell 1573 - 1636 & Alice Leffingwell (born Unknown) 1577 -

Children

  • William Leffingwell 1596 - 1662
  • Michael Leffingwell Leppingwell 1603 - 1687
  • Thomas Leffingwell 1626 - 1626
  • John Leffingwell Birth 1627 Earls Colne, Essex, England
  • Thomas Leffingwell 1629 - ?
view all

Alice Leffingwell's Timeline

1577
1577
Essex, England, United Kingdom
1596
1596
Essex, England
1599
March 16, 1599
White Colne, Essex, England
1602
February 19, 1602
White Colne, Essex, England
1627
1627
1630
November 10, 1630
White Colne, Essex, England, Uk
1633
1633
Earl's Colgne, Essex, England
1637
1637
White Colne, Essex, England, Uk
1645
1645
Age 68
Essex, England, United Kingdom