Alice Manning, Lady Conyers

Is your surname Manning?

Research the Manning family

Alice Manning, Lady Conyers's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Alice Manning, Lady Conyers

Also Known As: "de/ Coniers/Coigners/"
Birthplace: Durham , England
Death: Died in Durham , England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Walter Manning and Sarah Manning
Wife of Sir John Conyers, of Stockburn, Knt.
Mother of Humphrey Conyers, Lord Sockburn; Thomas Conyers and John Conyers

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Manning, Lady Conyers

8556544. John Conyers, born Abt. 1195 in Stockburne, Durham, England; died 1238. He was the son of 17113088. Galfrid Conyers and 17113089. Ellinor, of Durham. He married 8556545. Alice Manning.

     8556545. Alice Manning, born Abt. 1200 in Durham, England; died 1268. She was the daughter of 17113090. Walter Manning.

Children of John Conyers and Alice Manning are:

 	4278272 	i. 	  	Humphrey Conyers, born Abt. 1225 in Stockburne, Durham, England; died 1270; married Pernel Topping.
 		ii. 	  	John Conyers, born Abt. 1230 in Stockburne, Durham, England.

view all

Alice Manning, Lady Conyers's Timeline

Durham , England
Age 30
Sockburn, Darlington, UK
Age 35
Durham, , England
Age 73
Durham , England