Alice d'Anvers (Opswell)

Is your surname d'Anvers?

Research the d'Anvers family

Alice d'Anvers (Opswell)'s Geni Profile

Records for Alice d'Anvers

11,019,217 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alice d'Anvers (Opswell)

Also Known As: "d'Anvers/"
Birthdate: (102)
Birthplace: Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England
Death: 1364 (97-105)
Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Wife of Simon d'Anvers of Bourton & Tetworth
Mother of Alice d'Anvers; Isabel Danvers and John d'Anvers of Bourton & Ipswell

Managed by: Lúcia Pilla
Last Updated:

About Alice d'Anvers (Opswell)

Alice Danvers Born: abt 1262 Opswell, [parish], Oxfordshire, England Died: 1364 Ipswell, [parish], Oxfordshire, England

view all

Alice d'Anvers (Opswell)'s Timeline

1262
April 1262
Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England
1286
April 1286
Age 24
Ipswell, Oxfordshire, , England
1289
April 1289
Age 27
Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England
1295
1295
Age 32
Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England
1364
1364
Age 101
Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England