Is your surname Otis?

Research the Otis family

Alicia Otis's Geni Profile

Records for Alicia Otis

1,123,991 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alicia Otis

Also Known As: "Alice"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barnstable, Devon, England
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Otis (immigrant) and Margaret Otis
Sister of Child Otis; Anne Otis; Hannah Gill; Margaret Burton; John Otis, of Scituate and 8 others

Managed by: Constance Christine Wynne
Last Updated:
view all 20

Immediate Family

About Alicia Otis

Ca 1603 John Otis first married Margaret in Glastonbury, Somerset. Margaret died on 28 Jun 1653 in Hingham, MA.79

Their children include:

1. Alicia Otis (Died unmarried) (ca 1604-aft 1657)

Alicia was bequeathed 5 shillings in her father’s will. She probably never married.158


view all

Alicia Otis's Timeline

1604
June 23, 1604
Barnstable, Devon, England
1657
1657
Age 52