Is your surname Pryor?

Research the Pryor family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alice Pryor (House)

Also Known As: "Alice House", "Alice Prior"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sundon, Central Bedfordshire, England
Death: before May 15, 1635
Sundon, Central Bedfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of (No Name) and (No Name)
Wife of Roger Pryor
Mother of Elizabeth Lane; Alice Botsford; Thomas Pryor; Ralph A. Prior and Edward Prior

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice Pryor

http://www.botsfordfamily.org/history.html

Roger Prier was born in 1556, at birth place. Roger was baptized on month day 1556 Roger married Alice Prier 1581, at age 25. Alice was born in 1560, in of, Sundon, Bedfordshire, England. They had 5 children. Roger passed away 1620, at age 64. He was buried 1620.

view all

Alice Pryor's Timeline

1560
1560
Sundon, Central Bedfordshire, England
1585
1585
Winfield Charlgrave, Bedfordshire, England
1585
Sundon, Central Bedfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1586
1586
Watford, Hertfordshire, England
1589
1589
Of Sundon, Beds, Eng
1591
1591
Of Sundon, Beds, Eng
1635
May 15, 1635
Age 75
Sundon, Central Bedfordshire, England
May 15, 1635
Age 75