Is your surname Stone?

Research the Stone family

Alice Stone's Geni Profile

Records for Alice Stone

7,426,335 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Stone (unknown)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth", "?? Stonham"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ardleigh, Essex, , England
Death: Died in Ardleigh, Essex, England
Immediate Family:

Wife of Walter atte Stone
Mother of John atte Stone and Alice Atte Stone

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Alice Stone

Alice or Elizabeth

  • Birth: 1394 in Ardleigh, Essex, England
  • Death: 1434 in Ardleigh, Essex, England

Married:

  1. 1414 or 1420 to Walter atte Stone b: 1390 in Ardleigh, Essex, England

Children

  1. John atte Stone b: 1420 in Ardleigh, Essex, , England. Married Elizabeth Empson

comments

Last updated Oct 2015

Her maiden name has been seen as Empson - is this a mixup with her daughter in law?


old notes


ID: I3332 Name: Mrs Walter Atte Stone 1 2 3 4

[Father: Peter Empson b: 1414 in Towcester, Northamptonshire, England Mother: Elizabeth Joseph b: 1418 in Towchester, Northamptonshire, England]. THIS APPEARS INCORRECT - Child born before parents

Marriage 1 Walter Atte Stone b: 1390 in Ardleigh, Essex, England Married: 1414 in Ardleigh, Essex, England 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 Married: 1420 in Ardleigh, Essex, England 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 Children Has Children John Atte Stone b: 1420 in Ardleigh, Essex, , England

Sources: Title: Ancestry Family Trees Publication: Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.; Repository: Name: Ancestry.com

Note: This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created. Page: Ancestry Family Trees Text: http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=16633083&pid=1182 Author: Ancestry.com Title: Public Member Trees Publication: Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2006; Repository: Name: www.ancestry.com

Page: Database online. Text: Record for Walter Atte Stone Title: Ancestry Family Trees Publication: Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.; Repository: Name: Ancestry.com

Note: This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created. Page: Ancestry Family Trees Text: http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=16633083&pid=241 Title: Ancestry Family Trees Publication: Name: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.; Repository: Name: Ancestry.com

Note: This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created. Page: Ancestry Family Trees Text: http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=16633083&pid=1528 Author: Ancestry.com Title: Public Member Trees Publication: Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2006; Repository: Name: www.ancestry.com

Page: Database online. Text: Record for Elizabeth Empson Author: Ancestry.com Title: Public Member Trees Publication: Name: Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2006;; Repository: Name: www.ancestry.com

Page: Database online. Text: Record for Alice Empson Author: Ancestry.com Title: Public Member Trees Publication: Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2006; Repository: Name: www.ancestry.com

Page: Database online. Text: Record for Mrs Walter Atte Stone Author: Ancestry.com Title: Public Member Trees Publication: Name: Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2006;; Repository: Name: www.ancestry.com

Page: Database online. Text: Record for Walter Atte Stone Author: Ancestry.com Title: Public Member Trees Publication: Name: Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2006;; Repository: Name: www.ancestry.com

Page: Database online. Text: Record for Mrs Walter Atte Stone

view all

Alice Stone's Timeline

1394
1394
Ardleigh, Essex, , England
1420
1420
Age 26
Ardleigh, Essex, England
1421
1421
Age 27
Bedingfield, Suffolk, , England
1434
1434
Age 40
Ardleigh, Essex, England
????