Is your surname Tripp?

Research the Tripp family

Alice Tripp's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice Tripp (Howe)

Also Known As: "Susan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Skirbeck, Lincolnshire, England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Howe and Elizabeth Howe
Wife of Nathaniel Tripp
Mother of John Tripp; Ann Tripp and Isabel Tripp
Sister of William Howe; Humphrey Howe; Jane Anthony; John Howe; Judith Howe and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Alice Tripp

Toni's Tree

Entries: 522244 Updated: 2009-07-01 18:23:15 UTC (Wed) Contact: Toni W. Viertel

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

A labor of love and a work in progress. I do not guarantee accuracy. Corrections are most welcome.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

•ID: I220

•Name: Alice Susan Howe

•Sex: F 1

•Birth: 1554 in London, Middlesex (Now London), England

•Death: 26 MAY 1623 in London, Middlesex (Now London), England

Father: Thomas Howe b: 1525 in London, Middlesex (Now London), England

Marriage 1 Nathaniel Tripp b: 1549 in Lincolnshire, England

•Married: 1570 in England

Children

1. John Tripp b: 27 MAY 1575 in Skirbeck, Lincolnshire, England

Sources:

1.Type: E-Mail Message

Author: Kristin Below

Date: August 1, 1999

Date: August 4, 1999

Date: August 2, 1999

Date: August 5, 1999

Date: August 3, 1999


Given name has also been reported to be:

  • Susannah
  • Alice
  • Allys

Date of birth might be 1554.

view all

Alice Tripp's Timeline

1554
1554
Skirbeck, Lincolnshire, England
1575
May 27, 1575
Age 21
Skirbeck, Lincolnshire, England
1599
August 17, 1599
Age 45
Skirbeck, Lincolnshire, England
1609
1609
Age 55
Skirbeck, Lincolnshire, England
1623
May 26, 1623
Age 69
England
????