Is your surname de Warenne?

Research the de Warenne family

Alice de Warenne's Geni Profile

Records for Alice de Warenne

132,363 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alice de Warenne (Plantagenet)

Also Known As: "Eleanor", "Plantagenet"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Leconfield, East Yorkshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John de Warenne, 6th Earl of Surrey and Alice de Lusignan, Countess of Surrey
Wife of Henry Percy
Sister of Eleanor de Warenne, Vicomtesse de Surrey; Isabella de Warenne, Baroness of Bywell and Sir William de Warenne
Half sister of Mary De Warrenne and Elizabeth Crane

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alice de Warenne

Alice De Warren was born on 1250 to John De Warren, 7th Earl of Surrey and Alice "Le Brun" De Lusignan. Alice married Henry Percy and had a child: Henry Percy, 1st Baron Percy of Alnwick. She passed away in Leconfield, East Yorkshire, England

Alice De Warren Percy is my 25th great aunt.

Sources:

view all

Alice de Warenne's Timeline

1349
1349
????
Leconfield, East Yorkshire, England