Is your surname Marcow?

Research the Marcow family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alick Marcow

Also Known As: "Eliyahu Ben Eliezer Tzvi"
Birthdate:
Death: August 31, 1966 (70-79)
Port Elizabeth, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Place of Burial: Port Elizabeth, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Eliezer Tzvi Marcov and Paia Rivka Marcow
Husband of Janie Marcow
Father of Dixie Hyman Marcow; Esther Daphne Davis; Jocelyn Marcow Zartz; Alma Laden and Leonard Marcow
Brother of Rachel Bendelstein; Fanny Milner (Marcow); David Marcow; Solly Marcow and Eti Levatin

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Alick Marcow's Timeline

1891
1891
1917
August 1, 1917
1921
7, 1921
Aliwal North, Drakensberg District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1966
August 31, 1966
Age 75
Port Elizabeth, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
????
November 25
????
????
????
Port Elizabeth, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa