Is your surname Loorits?

Research the Loorits family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alide Loorits (Sonk)

Also Known As: "Liide", "Lidia /Alide Lebrecht/Lebreht/Lebret"
Birthdate:
Death: October 22, 2010 (96)
Place of Burial: Ida-Viru maakond, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of August Aleksander Sonk and Anna Marie Rosalie Sonk
Wife of Eduard-Johannes Loorits
Mother of Tamara Lumi and Leida Mänart
Sister of Eline Elfriede Elisabeth Lebreht; Alma Elvine Miralda Trummel; Lydia Rosalie Sonk; Oskar Sonk; Arnold Johannes Sonk and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alide Loorits

view all

Alide Loorits's Timeline

1914
February 21, 1914
1933
March 10, 1933
Russia
1940
July 7, 1940
2010
October 22, 2010
Age 96
????
Ida-Viru maakond, Estonia