Is your surname Petschek?

Research the Petschek family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alina Petschek (Raudnitzky)

Also Known As: "Allina"
Birthdate:
Death: 1865 (64-65)
Place of Burial: Kolin, Kolín District, Central Bohemian Region, Czechia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moses Raudnitzky and Rosalie Raudnitzky
Wife of Israel Petschek, Halevi
Mother of Jakob Petschek, Halevi; Salomon Petschek, Halevi; Joseph Petschek, Halevi; Moses Petschek, Halevi; Samuel Petschek, Halevi and 5 others
Sister of Enoch Raudnitzky; Joseph Raudnitzky; Jakob Raudnitzky; Nathan Raudnitzky and Markus Raudnitzky

Managed by: Mark Petschek
Last Updated:
view all 14

Alina Petschek's Timeline

1800
1800
1817
July 27, 1817
1819
April 16, 1819
1820
March 24, 1820
1822
September 15, 1822
Pečky, Kolín District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1825
June 20, 1825
1828
June 28, 1828
1831
December 6, 1831
1834
May 21, 1834
Kolin, Kolín District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1836
December 9, 1836