Aline Rita Reno

Is your surname Reno?

Research the Reno family

Aline Rita Reno's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Aline Rita Reno (Andrews)

Also Known As: "Rita May / Mae"
Death: Died in Jefferson, Louisiana, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alcess Joseph Andras and Marie Adeline Andras
Wife of Orland Fred Reno
Mother of <private> Reno; Madeline Grace Lamia; Orland Mise Reno; <private> Crain (Reno); <private> Tomblinson (Reno) and 5 others
Sister of Edward Andrew; Edna Hoolahan; Anna Ruth Andrew; Emma Andrew; Louis Andrew and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 23

Immediate Family

About Aline Rita Reno

Name: Rita Andrews [Aline Rita Andras] [Rita Reno] [Aline Reno] SSN: 439266426 Gender: Female Race: White Birth Date: 19 Oct 1927 Birth Place: Jefferson PA, Louisiana [Westwego, Louisiana] Father Name: Alies Andrews Mother Name: Adeline Navarre Death Date: 6 Jan 1995 Type of Claim: Original SSN. Notes: Feb 1943: Name listed as RITA ANDREWS; May 1943: Name listed as ALINE RITA ANDRAS; Dec 1945: Name listed as RITA ANDREWS RENO; Sep 1966: Name listed as ALINE RITA RENO; 20 Jan 1995: Name listed as ALINE R RENO

Name: Aline R. Reno SSN: 439-26-6426 Last Residence: 70094 Westwego, Jefferson, Louisiana, USA BORN: 19 Oct 1926 Died: 6 Jan 1995 State (Year) SSN issued: Louisiana (Before 1951)

view all 14

Aline Rita Reno's Timeline

October 19, 1926
December 14, 1948
Age 22
Age 22
Louisiana, United States
January 8, 1995
Age 68
Jefferson, Louisiana, United States