Is your surname Pihelgas?

Research the Pihelgas family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alise Pihelgas (Stamm)

Also Known As: "Alice"
Birthdate:
Death: June 24, 1918 (57)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Juhan Stamm and Liso Stamm
Wife of Aleksander August Pihelgas
Mother of Edmund Victor Pihelgas; Ida Josephine Peekmann; Armand Friedrich Pihelgas; Emil Conrad Pihelgas; Alice Margarethe Aitsen and 1 other
Sister of Karl Friedrich Stamm; Kustav Stamm; Aleksander Stamm; Heindrich Gottfried Stamm and Eduard Robert Stamm

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Alise Pihelgas's Timeline

1861
March 7, 1861
1883
January 22, 1883
Tallinn (Reval)
1884
February 7, 1884
1887
July 22, 1887
Tapa
1889
May 21, 1889
Tallinn, Estonia
1891
May 21, 1891
Reval
1893
June 21, 1893
Tallinn (Reval)
1918
June 24, 1918
Age 57