Aliye Tara

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Aliye Tara

Also Known As: "Karaosmanoğlu"
Birthdate:
Death: November 21, 2009 (86-87)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dr. Bahtiyar Tara and (No Name)
Wife of T.B.M.M.X.Dönem Diyarbakır Milletvekili Yazar Akhisar Belediye Başkanı Ragıp Karaosmanoğlu
Mother of Private
Sister of Hüseyin Tara and Gazeteci Hasan Samim Tara

Managed by: Sarp Özdemir
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Aliye Tara's Timeline

1922
1922
2009
November 21, 2009
Age 87