Alizon Device

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alizon Device

Also Known As: "Alicea Device"
Birthdate:
Death: August 20, 1612 (14-23)
Gallows Hill, Lancaster, Lancashire, England (United Kingdom) (Hung - executed for being a witch)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Device and Elizabeth Device (Ingham)
Sister of James Device and Jennet Device

Managed by: Bill Barnes
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Alizon Device


The Confession of Alison Device, PendleWitches.co.uk

view all

Alizon Device's Timeline

1593
1593
1612
August 20, 1612
Age 19
Lancaster, Lancashire, England