Allen Abraham Talley

Is your surname Talley?

Research the Talley family

Allen Abraham Talley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Allen Abraham Talley

Also Known As: "Abraham"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prince George County, Province of Virginia
Death: Died in Mecklenburg County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John Daniel Talley and Ann Talley
Husband of Sarah Talley
Father of Frederick Talley; Peyton Talley; William Madison Talley; Hilkiah Talley and John Talley
Brother of John Daniel Jr. Talley; Mary Powell; Henry Talley, Sr.; Lodwick Talley, Sr.; William H Talley, Sr. and 6 others

Managed by: Wilbur Elliott Gravley
Last Updated:

About Allen Abraham Talley

Abra. Talley Virginia Births and Christenings Name Abra. Talley Gender Male Christening Date 21 Oct 1721 Christening Place BRISTOL PARISH,PRINCE GEORGE,VIRGINIA Birth Date 02 Sep 1721 Father's Name John Talley Mother's Name Anne

Sources

(https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VR5B-SBC : ) Virginia Births and Christenings)

Abraham Talley Born September 2, 1721 in Bristol Parish, Prince Georges, Virginia, United Statesmap Son of [father unknown] and Ann Magee Brother of William Lodwick Talley Husband of Sarah Tucker — married 1745 in Virginia, United Statesmap Father of Peyton Talley Died 1783 in Mecklenburg, Virginia, United Statesmap

view all

Allen Abraham Talley's Timeline

1721
September 2, 1721
Prince George County, Province of Virginia
1745
1745
Age 23
Amelia, VA, USA
1752
1752
Age 30
Province of Virginia
1756
July 21, 1756
Age 34
Howardsville, Albemarle County, Province of Virginia
1758
1758
Age 36
Loudoun, VA, USA
1760
1760
Age 38
Loudoun, VA, USA
1783
1783
Age 61
Mecklenburg County, Virginia, United States