Allen Washington Miller

Is your surname Miller?

Research the Miller family

Allen Washington Miller's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Allen Washington Miller

Also Known As: "Wash"
Birthdate:
Death: February 21, 1865 (32)
Immediate Family:

Son of Henry Miller and Elizabeth Miller
Husband of Catherine Miller
Father of John Franklin Miller; George Daniel Miller and Mary E. Miller
Brother of Jesse A. Miller; Daniel C. Miller; William Miller; Rev. Andrew Miller; John J. Miller and 4 others

Managed by: Deborah Carol Boyd
Last Updated:
view all

Allen Washington Miller's Timeline

1832
June 30, 1832
1858
June 13, 1858
Age 25
1862
March 28, 1862
Age 29
Millersville, Cape Girardeau County, Missouri, United States
1863
October 8, 1863
Age 31
Millersville, Cape Girardeau County, Missouri, United States
1865
February 21, 1865
Age 32