Is your surname Parke?

Research the Parke family

Allen Parke's Geni Profile

Records for Allen Parke

621,136 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Allen Parke

Also Known As: "Parked"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Richmond, North Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Frith, Cartmel, Lancashire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir John Parke and Ellen Parke
Husband of Elizabeth Parke
Father of Dr. Roger Parke; George Parke; Thomas Parke; Ann Parke and James Parke
Half brother of Ellin PARKE (?); John PARKE (?); Gyles PARKE (?); Christopher PARKE (?); Edward PARKE (?) and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Allen Parke

  1. Name: Allen Parke
  2. Sex: M
  3. Change Date: 21 OCT 2004
  4. Birth: 15 DEC 1606 in Cartmel, Lancashire, ENG
  5. Death: 11 AUG 1667 in Cartmel, Lancashire, ENG

Father: John Parke , II. b: 1565 in Holker, Cartmel, Lancashire, ENG

Mother: Jane {Parke} --- b: 1575 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG

Marriage 1 Elizabeth {Parke} --- b: 1610 in Lancashire, ENG

   * Married: 1636 in Frith, Cartmel, Lancashire

Children

  1. Has Children Roger Parke , Dr. b: EST 1648 in Cumberland ENG c: 25 JUN 1648 in Cartmel, Lancashire, ENG
  2. Has No Children George Parke b: 1654 in Cartmel, Lancashire, ENG c: 12 MAR 1654 in Priory Church, Cartmel, Lancashire, ENG
  3. Has No Children Thomas Parke b: 1657 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG c: 5 FEB 1657 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG
  4. Has No Children Ann Parke b: 1661 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG c: 13 JAN 1661 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG
  5. Has No Children James Parke b: 1664 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG c: 8 MAY 1664 in Cartmel, Lancaster, ENG

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=lynnd&id=I5660

view all

Allen Parke's Timeline

1606
December 15, 1606
Richmond, North Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
1648
June 25, 1648
Age 41
Cartmel, Lancashire , England
1654
1654
Age 47
1657
1657
Age 50
1661
1661
Age 54
1664
1664
Age 57
1667
August 11, 1667
Age 60
Frith, Cartmel, Lancashire, England
????