Allen Welborn Pryor

Is your surname Pryor?

Research the Pryor family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Allen Welborn Pryor

Also Known As: "Bub"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jones County, Mississippi, United States
Death: February 07, 1978 (69)
Alabama, United States
Place of Burial: Theodore, Mobile County, Alabama, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John Neely Pryor and Eula A. Pryor
Husband of Flora May Pryor

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Allen Welborn Pryor

Allen Welborn “Bub” Pryor BIRTH 4 Nov 1908 Mississippi, USA DEATH 7 Feb 1978 (aged 69) Alabama, USA BURIAL Serenity Memorial Gardens Theodore, Mobile County, Alabama, USA Add to Map MEMORIAL ID 157910734 · View Source SHARE SAVE TOSUGGEST EDITS MEMORIAL PHOTOS 2 FLOWERS 1 Family Members

Parents Photo John Neely Pryor 1883–1938

Photo Eula A. Welborn Pryor 1888–1973

Spouse Photo Flora M Houston Pryor 1908–2003

Siblings Photo Jasper Harold Pryor 1910–1941

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/157910734/allen-welborn-pryor

view all

Allen Welborn Pryor's Timeline

1908
November 4, 1908
Jones County, Mississippi, United States
1978
February 7, 1978
Age 69
Alabama, United States
????
Theodore, Mobile County, Alabama, United States