Alma Alice Flaxman

Is your surname Flaxman?

Research the Flaxman family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alma Alice Flaxman (Johnson)

Also Known As: "Salty"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Angelina County, Texas, United States
Death: June 29, 1990 (82)
Conroe, Montgomery County, Texas, United States
Place of Burial: Conroe, Montgomery County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lawrence "Preacher" Johnson and Katherine "Kate" Johnson
Wife of Sidney Flaxman
Sister of Elizabeth Pearl Squyres; Oscar H. Johnson; Vivian Lawrence Johnson; Melvin Lee Johnson and Clifford E. Johnson

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alma Alice Flaxman

Alma Alice "Salty" Johnson Birth: 4 Jan 1908 in Angelina Co., Texas Death: 29 Jun 1990 in Conroe, Montgomery, Texas Sex: F Burial: Find A Grave Memorial# 41380794 Garden Park Cemetery, Conroe, Montgomery, Texas

Residence: Marital Status: SingleRelation to Head of House: Daughter 1920 Justice Precinct 5, Angelina, Texas, USA Residence: Marital Status: DivorcedRelation to Head of House: Daughter 1 Apr 1940 Montgomery, Texas, USA Residence: 1935 Montgomery, Texas Residence: Marital Status: SingleRelation to Head of House: Daughter 1910 Justice Precinct 2, Angelina, Texas, USA Residence: Marital Status: Single Relation to Head of House: Daughter 1930 Precinct 7, Montgomery, Texas, USA

Father: Lawrence "Preacher" Johnson b: 29 Nov 1871 in Leesville, Vernon, Louisiana Mother: Katherine Elizabeth "Kate" Hunt b: 26 Dec 1877 in Caddo Parish, Louisiana

Marriage: 1 Sidney Flaxman (1915 - 1974)

view all

Alma Alice Flaxman's Timeline

1908
January 4, 1908
Angelina County, Texas, United States
1990
June 29, 1990
Age 82
Conroe, Montgomery County, Texas, United States
????
Garden Park Cemetery, Conroe, Montgomery County, Texas, United States