Is your surname Kelton?

Connect to 1,019 Kelton profiles on Geni

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Almedia Webb (Kelton)

Also Known As: "Almedia Sheridan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Graves County, Kentucky, United States
Death: March 23, 1966 (78)
McCracken County, Kentucky, United States
Place of Burial: Mayfield, Graves County, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ulysses Sheridan Kelton, Sr. and Arillia Lubecky Kelton
Wife of William Bennett Webb
Mother of Sylvester Webb; Cecil Webb and Sidney Webb
Sister of PFC Almon H. "Albert" Kelton; William G. "Willie" Kelton; Ethel May Berryman; Ulysses Sheridan Kelton, Jr.; Arillia Beatrice Moore-Clark and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Almedia Webb

Kentucky Death Index, 1911-2000
Ancestry.com
Name: Almedia Webb
Death Date: 23 Mar 1966
Death Place: McCracken
Age: 78
Residence: Graves
Volume: 13
Certificate: 6225

U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007
Ancestry.com
Name: Almedia Webb
[Almedia Sheridan] (Almedia Kelton)
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 6 Sep 1887
Birth Place: Graves CO, Kentucky
Father: Bud U Sheridan (Ulysses Sheridan Kelton)
Mother: Arilla Morgan
Claim Date: 8 Jan 1955
Type of Claim: Life Claim
Notes: 04 Jan 1955: Name listed as ALMEDIA WEBB

view all

Almedia Webb's Timeline

1887
September 6, 1887
Graves County, Kentucky, United States
1904
March 10, 1904
Fulton County, Kentucky, United States
1908
1908
Kentucky, United States
1916
July 4, 1916
probably, Henry County, Tennessee, United States
1966
March 23, 1966
Age 78
McCracken County, Kentucky, United States
????
Mayfield Memory Gardens, Mayfield, Graves County, Kentucky, United States