Almon (Twin) Ovaitt

Is your surname Ovaitt?

Research the Ovaitt family

Almon (Twin) Ovaitt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Almon (Twin) Ovaitt

Also Known As: "Oviatt"
Birthdate: (75)
Birthplace: Pownal, Bennington, Vermont, United States
Death: March 29, 1859 (75)
Pownal, Bennington, Vermont, United States
Place of Burial: Pownal, Bennington, VT
Immediate Family:

Son of Sgt. William Ovaitt and Sarah Ovaitt
Husband of Sarah Fug
Father of Norman F. Ovaitt
Brother of Marinda Ovaitt; Lovisa Ovaitt; Armida Ovaitt; Infant Ovaitt; Alfred (Twin) Ovaitt and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Almon (Twin) Ovaitt

"Vermont, Vital Records, 1760-1954," Almon Ovaitt, 1783

Name: Almon Ovaitt

Event: Birth

Event Date: 24 Apr 1783

Event Place: , , Vermont, United States

Gender: Male

Age:

Estimated Birth Year:

Father: William Ovaitt

Mother: Sarah Munson

Spouse:

Spouse's Father:

Spouse's Mother:

Film Number: 0027645

Digital Folder Number: 004667385

Image Number: 01438

view all

Almon (Twin) Ovaitt's Timeline

1783
April 24, 1783
Pownal, Bennington, Vermont, United States
1859
March 29, 1859
Age 75
Pownal, Bennington, Vermont, United States
????
????
Pownal, Bennington, VT