Is your surname Ellis?

Research the Ellis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alonzo Ellis

Also Known As: "Lon"
Birthdate:
Death: March 02, 1955 (78)
Immediate Family:

Son of William Chapman Ellis and Angeline Tint Nelson
Husband of Ida Belle Toler
Father of Dolly Ellis; Callie Ellis; Nora Ellis and Leck Ellis
Brother of Ernest Ross Ellis; Zattoo Ellis; Lora Ellis; Mary Virginia Ellis and Lilly Sue Ellis
Half brother of Lee Hiram Ellis

Managed by: Judith Patricia Martin
Last Updated:
view all

Alonzo Ellis's Timeline

1877
January 19, 1877
1904
1904
Age 26
1905
1905
Age 27
1907
1907
Age 29
1909
January 8, 1909
Age 31
1955
March 2, 1955
Age 78