Alonzo McClaurel Shipman

Is your surname Shipman?

Research the Shipman family

Alonzo McClaurel Shipman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alonzo McClaurel Shipman

Also Known As: "Alonzo McClure Shipman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Upshur County, West Virginia, United States
Death: September 21, 1966 (91)
Buckhannon, Upshur County, West Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John Hollis Shipman and Nellie Ann Shipman
Husband of Alpha Jane Shipman
Father of Annie Delpha Cutright; Glen David Shipman; Ocie Lena George; John Harold Shipman and Hollis William Shipman
Brother of Emma Etta (Shipman) Rowan; Frederick Burton Shipman; Clyde Ray Shipman; Ernest Coleman Shipman; Arnold Baxter Shipman and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alonzo McClaurel Shipman

1880 United States Federal Census
Listed as Elonzo M. Shipman
Birth: Circa 1875 - West Virginia, United States
Residence: 1880 - Washington, Upshur, West Virginia, USA
Parents: John H. Shipman, Nelly Shipman
Siblings: Emma Shipman, Arnel B. Shipman, Cred H. Shipman

view all

Alonzo McClaurel Shipman's Timeline

1875
May 23, 1875
Upshur County, West Virginia, United States
1900
1900
Age 24
West Virginia, United States
1902
1902
Age 26
West Virginia, United States
1903
1903
Age 27
Upshur County, West Virginia, United States
1906
1906
Age 30
West Virginia, United States
1909
January 30, 1909
Age 33
Upshur County, West Virginia, United States
1966
September 21, 1966
Age 91
Buckhannon, Upshur County, West Virginia, United States