Alphonso Ellis

Is your surname Ellis?

Research the Ellis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alphonso Ellis

Also Known As: "Kitty", "2366"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Durham, Durham County, North Carolina, United States
Death: April 05, 1987 (65)
Durham, Durham County, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Ellis Chapel Methodist Church Cemetery, Bahama, Durham Co, NC, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Houston George Ellis and Dora Ellis
Husband of Annie Joyce Ellis
Father of Private; Private and Jackie Wayne Ellis
Brother of Audrey Pembleton and Kitty Ellis
Half brother of Hunter Holt Ellis; Dora Edna Lee; Francis Williford Bowling; Robert Lewis Ellis; Sandy Ellis and 3 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Alphonso Ellis

Birth: Jan. 29, 1922 Durham County North Carolina, USA Death: Apr., 1987 Durham County North Carolina, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 Houston George Ellis (1898 - 1978)
 Dora Teasley Ellis (1902 - 1926)

Spouse:
 Annie Joyce Jacobs Ellis (1937 - 1965)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Ellis Chapel Methodist Church Cemetery Bahama Durham County North Carolina, USA Plot:


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: RTerry Record added: Mar 24, 2007 Find A Grave Memorial# 18596647 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=18596647

view all

Alphonso Ellis's Timeline

1922
January 29, 1922
Durham, Durham County, North Carolina, United States
1987
April 5, 1987
Age 65
Durham, Durham County, North Carolina, United States
April 7, 1987
Age 65
Ellis Chapel Methodist Church Cemetery, Bahama, Durham Co, NC, USA
????