Alric of the Arduinici, bishop of Asti

public profile

Is your surname of the Arduinici?

Research the of the Arduinici family

Alric of the Arduinici, bishop of Asti's Geni Profile

Records for Alric of the Arduinici

249 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alric of the Arduinici, bishop of Asti

Italian: Alrico degli Arduinici, vescovo di Asti
Also Known As: "Adalric", "Odelric"
Birthdate:
Death: 1034
Campomalo, Lodi, Province of Lodi, Lombardy, Italy (battaglia di Campomalo)
Immediate Family:

Son of Manfredo I, margrave of Turin and Prangilda of Modena
Brother of Ulric Manfred II of the Arduinici, marquis of Torino & Susa; Ugo degli Arduinici; Ottone degli Arduinici; Azzone degli Arduinici and Guido degli Arduinici

Occupation: 1008-1034
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Alric of the Arduinici, bishop of Asti

view all

Alric of the Arduinici, bishop of Asti's Timeline

1034
1034
Lodi, Province of Lodi, Lombardy, Italy
????