Althea C. Teddlie

Is your surname Teddlie?

Research the Teddlie family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Althea C. Teddlie (Curry)

Also Known As: "Bloss"
Birthdate:
Death: September 30, 1963 (92)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Cornelius Curry and Mariah Jane Curry
Wife of John W. Teddlie, Sr.
Mother of Enid Nugent and John W. Teddlie, Jr.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Althea C. Teddlie's Timeline

1871
March 14, 1871
1895
September 1895
Winn Parish, Louisiana, United States
1963
September 30, 1963
Age 92
????