Amalia Eisenstein

Is your surname Eisenstein?

Research the Eisenstein family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Amalia Eisenstein (Spitz)

Also Known As: "Malka"
Birthdate:
Death: December 22, 1906 (83-84)
Place of Burial: Boskovice, Blansko District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rubin Spitz and Jetti Spitz
Wife of Josef Eisenstein
Mother of Alois Eisenstein; Emma Basch and Julie Wechsler

Managed by: Veronika Nováková Křížová
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Amalia Eisenstein's Timeline

1822
1822
1849
1849
1906
December 22, 1906
Age 84
????
????
????
Boskovice, Blansko District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic