Amalia Sophia Benas

Is your surname Benas?

Research the Benas family

Amalia Sophia Benas's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Amalia Sophia Benas (Schloss)

Also Known As: "Amalie Sophie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Louis Schloss and Henriette Schloss
Wife of Baron Louis Benas, J.P.
Mother of Bertram B Benas
Sister of Henriette Schloss

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:

About Amalia Sophia Benas

Amalie Sophie Schloss

  • Germany, Births and Baptisms, 1558-1898
  • Birth: June 5 1858 - Frankfurt (main), Hessen-Nassau, Preußen, Germany
  • Parents: Louis Schloss, Henriette Koppel

Amalia Sophia Schloss

  • England & Wales, Marriage Index, 1837-2005
  • Marriage date: Oct-Nov-Dec 1879
  • Marriage place: Prestwich, Lancashire, England
  • Spouse (implied): Baron Louis Benas
view all

Amalia Sophia Benas's Timeline

1858
June 5, 1858
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1880
1880
Age 21
Liverpool, Merseyside, England, United Kingdom
????