Amalie Rechnitzer (Turcsany)

Is your surname Rechnitzer?

Research the Rechnitzer family

Amalie Rechnitzer (Turcsany)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Amalie Rechnitzer (Turcsany)

Also Known As: "Amelia", "Amelie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Riga, Latvia
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sandor Alexander Turcsany and Rosa Turcsany
Wife of Hugo Rechnitzer
Mother of Annie Schiller; Nelly Bohl and Leopold Rift (Rechnitzer)
Sister of Margarethe Abek

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Amalie Rechnitzer (Turcsany)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Amalie
  • Last Name Rechnitzer
  • Date of Birth 30.09.1884
  • Place of Birth Wien (Vienna)
  • Residence Wien 1, Esslinggasse 13/9 (Vienna)
  • Deportation Wien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation 11.01.1942
view all

Amalie Rechnitzer (Turcsany)'s Timeline

1884
September 30, 1884
Vienna, Austria
1911
October 16, 1911
Age 27
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1911
Numerative 1735
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Rechnitzer
First Name Annie
Parents/Annotation Hugo/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25799-408-39?cc=20283...

1914
March 22, 1914
Age 29
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1917
June 4, 1917
Age 32
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1942
January 11, 1942
Age 57
Riga, Latvia
????